Search
Join   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In
Community Search
Event Schedule:
Back to Event Details Register
Please select any sessions you wish to attend

General Sessions - Please select All General Sessions

  Start DateEnd DateStart TimeEnd Time 
General Session: Engineering Code of Ethics, Presented by Steven A. Arndt, Ph.D., P.E., U.S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission, Category A
Description
10/5/201710/5/20178:10 AM9:10 AM
Professional Engineering: Better Laws & Regulations, Moderated by Chris Costello, Panelists Senator Gail H. Bates, Delegate Samuel, Category A
Description
10/5/201710/5/20179:10 AM10:20 AM
Keynote Presentation: The Rebirth of Ellicott City, Presented by Lawrence F. Twele, CEO, Howard County Economic Development Authority, Category A
Description
10/5/201710/5/201712:00 PM1:30 PM

Track One - Legal/Contractual

  Start DateEnd DateStart TimeEnd Time 
There is no “I” in Team but there is in Risk, Presented by Justin Klein, Klein Agency, Category A
Description
10/5/201710/5/201710:45 AM11:55 AM
Cyber Liability, Presented by Justin Klein, Klein Agency and Mark Schulz, Victor O. Schinnerer & Company, Category A
Description
10/5/201710/5/20171:40 PM2:50 PM
Lessons from Recent Const. Lawsuits, Presented by Terrence M. McShane, Esquire, Category A
10/5/201710/5/20173:20 PM4:30 PM

Track Two - Civil Engineering

  Start DateEnd DateStart TimeEnd Time 
Building Acoustics, Presented by Monty Rahman P.E., PhD, MARS Group Inc., Category A
Description
10/5/201710/5/201710:45 AM11:55 AM
Effective Design Reviews and ProjNet Suite: Design, Bid, Build (DrChecks), Presented by Bernie V. Rabe, P.E., MSCE, MSPM, Parsons, Category A
Description
10/5/201710/5/20171:40 PM2:50 PM
An Introduction to Cellular Concrete & Advanced Engineered Foam Technologies, Presented by Nico Sutmoller, Aerix Industries, Category A
Description
10/5/201710/5/20173:20 PM4:30 PM

Track Three - Mechanical/Electrical Engineering

  Start DateEnd DateStart TimeEnd Time 
Co-Generation Combined Heat & Power: Principals & Alternate Financing Methods, Presented by Jamie Raithel, PE-EBL Engineers & Stephen Weber, Cat. A
Description
10/5/201710/5/201710:45 AM11:55 AM
Innovation in Design – Laser Scanning, Drones, and AR/VR, Presented by Mike Ozatalar, P.E , Mark Raybuck & Nicolas Begasse, Parsons, Category A
Description
10/5/201710/5/20171:40 PM2:50 PM
Local Motors: The Revolution of American Vehicle Manufacturing, Presented by Nikki Jones, Local Motors, Category A
Description
10/5/201710/5/20173:20 PM4:30 PM

Track Four - Special Topics

  Start DateEnd DateStart TimeEnd Time 
Leadership for Success, Presented by Joel K. Oppenheimer, PE, STV Incorporated, Category B
Description
10/5/201710/5/201710:45 AM11:55 AM
GIS Technology Innovations for Smart Cities, Presented by Andrew Smart, GISP, EBA Engineering, Category A
Description
10/5/201710/5/20171:40 PM2:50 PM
Water Loss Management to Reduce Non-Revenue Water, Presented by Dominic D’Orazio, FlowNetworx, Category A
Description
10/5/201710/5/20173:20 PM4:30 PM
Featured Members

Online Surveys
Membership Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal